Posts

Showing posts from 2017

im doomed

Assalamualaikum wbt,
 This is a story of 'seketul' Ija yang tersangatlah down pada hari ni. lol. Ok hi guys, today I feel so unmotivated~ *down nya mashaAllah* Just because of my screwed up role play huhuhuhu. This is how it goes~ We (Nani and I) were supposed to do our role play last week on Wednesday however it got cancelled cu Miss Nadiah was busy at that time. So yeah it got postponed untill today. I was so ready for it last week cuz Nani and I were practicing really hard -the day before, the night before- but then it got cancelled. It felt awful lah sebab we already fighting spirit memang tengah tahap berkibar-kibar. <<ayat ape nih hahahha . But at the same time lega juga sbb class cancel an sape tak suka hehehhehe.

 So as I said earlier it got postponed untill today. We were not so ready today cuz semalam Ahad lol  tapi logik lah kan sbb Ahad selalu para mahasiswa dan siswi tidur. Almaklumlah, you think it's easy ke to get sleep when you already entered univers…

am i tired?

Assalamualaikum and good evening,
 ok so um let's see what should I talk about..I seriously like, whenever I'm trying to start writing my post, I just become completely blank lol but I did knew beforehand what I want to rant about. It's just, you now I can't find the good? correct? way to start my post. Same goes for when I want to start a conversation or want to write an essay. huhu so hard to begin something tapi nanti isi berlambak tak ingat dunia xD

 So........am I tired? That's a question I've been asking myself over and over and over and over again for these past few days. idk why. Maybe because there's a lot of assignments? nah~ Not really cuz I still managed to finished all of em on time pelajar contoh ahahahahahha Maybe because I still need to wash the laundry using hands? I'm serious, kat sini kan semua siswi lain macam dah start using the washing machines and I'm still guna tangan macam time asrama dulu walahh~ Not that I don't want t…

Koku and test

Image
Assalamualaikum,
 Hello and good evening! Ya Allah makin rajin pula meng-update blog ye lol. Nampak sangat bosan takde ape nak buat dekat kolej hahahha. Ok, first nak cerita pasal aktiviti ko-kurikulum semalam a.k.a koku je sebab malas nak taip panjang2. pemalas Ija ambil koku Kesatria Kembara and memang lega and puas hati sangat ambil koku tu sebab relax and En.Dazrul, yang ajar kitorang tu pon memang sempoi sangat. Almaklumlah belajar benda pasal perkkhemahan itu ini ape semua tu je. Tak macam ersatuan lain, dok kawad sana-sini tengah panas. hashtag tabahlah rakan-rakan . Nasib baik Ija daftar awal, tu yang dapat KK. Kalau tak,~ imagine me, kawad again lepas dah lama tinggal dah berhabuk. tulang pon dah mcm engsel karat. facepalm.






Oh and tengahari tadi, dengan secara tiba-tiba nya kitorang ade listening test for ELC (English). Semua macam ha? ha? ha?!!! Shocked, of course sebab kitorang tau lambat. Nak taknak, redha je lah. Dah selesai dah pon test tu. Alhamdulillah it was not as har…

Tengoklah macam mana

Assalamualaikum,
 Hai, hello buat ape tu. Ha. ok. Lol tak pernah tau nak start pos macam mana. Selalunya part ni lah yang menyebabkan pengeposan <<perkataan ni wujud kan?- new post jadi lambat. Samalah macam bila kita nak buat karangan kan. Part pendahuluan tu Ya Allah lamanya fikir. Idea untuk isi dah melambak-lambak dah. Tapi ye lah kan tak semua orang macam ni. Hanya kanak2 uninspired macam saya ni je...huhuk.. acah down to earth

 Ok so far, life dekat UiTM Tapah is good. Assignments semua okay, takde yang susah sangat to handle. Everything can be done. Um, what more?... Friends? Duh~ yang ni takyah lah risau sebab kat sini semua peramah tahap artis ehhhh? Semua pemurah senyuman and suka membantu. Takde ape problem langsung lah senang cerita. Cuma homesick sikit lah kan. Haloh biasalah duduk U, berjauhan dengan rumah, parents ape semua. Kekadang adelah rasa nak nangis sikit. sikit je... heehehhehe.

 I'm only left with 7 weeks more for Interim and then I'll have a mont…

"Tak Kenal Maka Tak Cinta"

Assalamualaikum,
 Hi and good evening. Wah wah look at my tittle~ tak kenal maka tak cinta *giggles alone*. Ok so I just wanna do a short update about my university life. Days passes by faster than I expected. I already attended 4 classes in total and I already have 2 assignments wuuu~Yeah,, I haven't finished any of them (rip xP). Good thing is, I have a lot of new friends! Like, tons of em and I am officially really happy to be here, studying. They're all super friendly and nice, and everyone is just so cute you know! The only thing that frustrates me a bit is the number of Whatssapp group created. Ya Allah there's more than 5 groups already (just for classes, faculty and assignment group) *face-palm*. My phone will 'ding!' every seconds and if I go offline for even 30 minutes, there'll be hundreds of unread messages gosh~ hahahahha

 I only have morning class today (CTU) cuz our ELC got cancelled. Miss Nadiah is busy with EPT students. *whisper*gred A english…

A New Start

Hi again earthlings :)  Tbh I don't even know why I put "a new start" as the tittle cuz really, it is not. Gosh hahahahah I'm so unsure of myself. I keep on changing the template of my blog, deleting posts (I'm left with one now), editing and editing and editing again. People, don't be like me lol. I'm 18 and I'm still unsure of everything. Oh my life~ hahahaha (is this 'hahaha' thing even necessary?). Well, anyway, I managed to get into university!!! whoop whooop (firetruck!) *patting myself*. I'm in Faculty of Computer Science and Mathematics yeay me! CS110-Computer Science. Haven't started studying yet but I will, next week. It's a intersession week for new students and believe me, I can't wait to sit in class. Why? Because I miss studying and of course, making new friends. Especially in Computer Science! I am very interested in this course. I hope I'll do well until the end (I have 5 sems)! Pray for me *blink blink*.
 H…